Calendar


                                                                
                                                                             
                               
APRIL DATES
 
     7th     -     Rev. Lisa on Vacation through the 20th
               -     Worship Committee, 7:00 PM, Library
     8th     -     Finance Committee, 7:00 PM, classrooms 1&2
     9th     -     NO Bible Study
    10th    -     Youth Group "Game Night"
               -     Deadline for College Scholarship Applications
    12th    -     Guest Preacher, Rev. Robert White
               -     Communion Sunday
    13th    -     PWC Board, 1:00 PM, Library
    14th    -     Session, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
    15th    -     Morning Circle, 10:00 AM, Adult Lounge
               -     Planning and Property Committee, 7:00 PM,
                                 Classroom 1 & 2
    16th    -     NO Bible Study
    19th    -     Guest Preacher, Rev. Jeff Kellam
    20th    -     Afternoon Circle, 1:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
    21st     -     Deacons, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
    22nd   -     Session Gathering, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
    23rd    -     Bible Study, 6:30 PM Adult Lounge
    27th    -     Start of Rummage Sale - Set-up
                             12:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
    30th    -     Bible Study, 6:30 PM, Adult lounge


                                         
  MAY DATES

 

     1st      -     Rummage Sale Presbyterian Day
                                9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Fellowship Hall
     2rd     -     Rummage and Bake Sale, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
                        Deacons Distribution Day 4:30 - 7:00 PM
     3rd     -      Communion Sunday
               -      New member Class, 10:15 AM, Adult Lounge
               -      Alzheimer's Workshop, 2:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
               -      Coffee Celebration, Ethiopian Partnership
                                 7:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
      5th    -      Worship Committee, 7:00 PM, Library
      6th    -      Session Gathering, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
      7th    -      Staff Meeting, 10:00 AM, Library
               -      Bible Study, 6:30 PM, Adult Lounge
      8th    -      Youth Fellowship, 6:00 PM Fellowship Hall
     11th   -      Rev Lisa on study leave through the 17th
     12th   -      Session, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
     16th   -      Goodbye Luncheon for Rev. Lucille Sider
                                12:00 PM Fellowship Hall
     17th   -      Guest Preacher Rev. Barbara Renton
     18th   -      Afternoon Circle, 1:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
     19th   -      Deacons, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
               -      Planning & Property, 7:00 PM, Library
      20th  -      Morning Circle, 10:00 AM, Adult Lounge
               -      Session Gathering, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
      21st   -      Bible Study, 6:30 PM, Adult Lounge
      24th  -      MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
                           Single services begin at 10:00 AM
     25th   -       Office Closed for Memorial Holiday
     28th   -      Bible Study, 6:30 PM, Adult Lounge
     31st    -     10 AM worship with Sunday School