Calendar

 

                               APRIL DATES
 
 
13th                     PALM SUNDAY
           -      One Worship Service at 10 AM
           -      CANTATA, "Come, Touch the Robe"
                                by Pepper Choplin
           -      Receive One Great Hour of Sharing
 15th   -      Deacons, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
           -      Deadline for College Scholarship
                                 Applications
 16th   -      Membership/Fellowship Committee,
                                7:00 PM, Library
           -      Planning & Property Committee,
                                7:00 PM Classrooms 1 & 2
 17th   -      MAUNDY THURSDAY - Communion
                       Service, 7:30 PM, Sanctuary
           -      START of Prayer Vigil, 9:00 PM
  20th  -      END of Prayer Vigil, 5:00 AM


                       EASTER WORSHIP SERVICES
                                   9 AM and 11 AM


  21st   -      Office Closed for the Easter Holiday
  26th   -      Membership/Fellowship Committee
                   Bunco Night, 7:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
   27th  -      Start of Rummage Sale Set-up, 12:00 PM
                                   Fellowship Hall
            -      Kids Club, 3:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
   28th  -      Afternoon Circle, 1:00 PM,
                                  Classrooms 1&2
   30th  -      Northminster Preschool Board,
                                  7:00 PM, Library


                             May DATES
 
    1st    -     Rummage Sale Set Up, Fellowship Hall
            -     Staff Meeting, 10:00 AM, Library   

  2nd    -     Rummage Sale Presbyterian Day
                              9 AM - 5 PM Fellowship Hall
  3rd    -      Rummage and Bake Sale 9 AM - 4 PM
                  Deacons' Distribution Day 4:30 - 7:00 PM

                              Fellowship Hall
   4th    -     Communion Sunday
            -     New Member Class, 10:15 AM, Adult Lounge
   6th    -     Christian Education Committee 
                            7:00 PM, Library
  11th   -     New Member Class and Special Session
                            meeting, 10:15 AM, Adult Lounge
            -    "Second Sunday" Youth Event
2:30 PM
  12th   -    Alzheimer's Association Workshop
                              5:30 PM, Fellowship Hall
  13th  -     Session, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2

  14th  -     Worship Committee, 7:00 PM, Library
  15th  -     Northminster Preschool Outback Steakhouse 
                  Fundraiser, 4:30 - 6:30 PM, Fellowship Hall
  18th  -     New Members Join during 9 AM Worship Service 
           -     Kid's Club, 3:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
  19th  -     Afternoon Circle, 1:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
           -     AED Training Class, 7:00 PM, Fellowship Hall
  20th  -     Deacons, 7:00 PM, Classrooms 1 & 2
  21st  -     Morning Circle, 9:30 AM, Adult Lounge
           -     Membership/Fellowship Committee, 7 PM, Library
           -     Planning and Property Committee, 7:00 PM
                           Classrooms 1 & 2
   25th  -    Guest Preacher Rev. Kirianne Riehl
                            Memorial Day Weekend
                  SINGLE SERVICES BEGIN : 10:00 AM
   26th  -    Office Closed for Memorial Day Holiday
   30th  -    Mission Fundraiser (Lupo's Spiedies)
                          4:30 - 7:30 PM, Lower Parking Lot
   31st -     Presbytery Assembly, 9:00 AM, Union
                           Presbyterian Church, Endicott