Northminster Session

The session is elected by the congregation as the ruling body of the church to serve its' members. The session's mission is to seek to discover and represent the will of Christ as related to the day to day running of the church.

Northminster Teams & Leaders:

Session Moderator:

Rev. Rachel Helgeson (pastor)

Clerk of Session:

Kathy Close


Deacons:

Annalea Sinninger Drake (moderator)

Ron Feduke (clerk)

David Martin (treasurer)

Teresa Battestin

Jillian Bradley

Eileen Dahl

Anna Dunbar

Judy and Gary Johnson

Roberto Nzambo

Mary Ann Piester

Sue & David Stella


Worship:

Judy Potts-Sinicki (team leader & elder liason)

Regan Beers

Suzanne Erle

Janet Gilligan

Birgit Nicolaison


Music:

Chris Roode (music director & team leader)

Barbara Gannon (elder liason)

Tat Baine (organist staff)

Donna Prikazky (children's choir)


Christian Ed:

Chris Sablich (team leader & elder)

Wayne Long

Sue Stella

Betty Sullivan


Sunday School:

Teresa Battestin (sunday school superintendent)

Chris Bishop

Nicole DoBell

Kay Hooper

Chris Sablich

Debbie Sablich


Mission:

Junietta Brooks (team leader & elder)

Peter Candorelli


Membership & Fellowship:

Diana Nogaret (team leader)

Mary Barb Martin (elder liason)

Kathy Close (clerk)

Donna Cunningham


Personnel:

Jack Moses (team leader)

Sam Lupo (elder liason)

Val Brown

Lynne Frehsee

Diana Nogaret

Jeff Smith


Presbyterian Women Board:

Donna Cunningham (PWC moderator)

Muriel Herzig (outgoing PWC moderator)

Barbara Gannon (elder liason)

Dannie Dobell (treasurer)

Teresa Battestin (mission)

Jane Cannon (communication)

Betty Jean Tronkowski


Nominating:

Jack Moses (team leader)

Judy Potts-Sinicki (elder liason)

Regan Beers

Junietta Brooks

Annalea Sinninger Drake

Diana Nogaret


Finance & Stewardship:

David DoBell (team leader & elder)

Jeff Smith (president)

Dick & Danny Dobell (treasurers)

Val Brown

Young Hui Amend

Lynn Frehsee

Bill Crawford


Planning & Property:

Gary Battestin (team leader)

Jeff Smith (elder liason)

Bill Crawford (staff)

Gene Brown

Nate Brown


Northminster Preschool:

Amy Piester (preschool director)

Mary Barb Martin (board member & elder liason)

Lynn Bradley (board member)

Wayne Long (board member)


Tech Team:

Greg Amend (team leader)

Scott Selby (elder liason)

Bill Crawford (staff)

Wayne Long (webmaster)

Nate Brown

Annalea Sinninger Drake

David Martin