Northminster Session

The Session is elected by the congregation as the ruling body of the church to serve its members. The Session's mission is to seek to discover and represent the will of Christ as related to the day to day running of the church.

Ruling Elders:

Junietta Brooks

David DoBell

Suzanne Erle

Sam Lupo

Mary Barb Martin

Judy Potts-Sinicki

Chris Sablich

Scott Selby

Jeff Smith

Session Moderator:

Rev. Rachel Helgeson (Pastor)

Clerk of Session:

Kathy Close

Northminster Teams and Church Leaders

Board of Deacons:

Annalea Sininger Drake (Moderator)

Eileen Dahl (Vice Moderator)

David Martin (Treasurer)

David Stella (Clerk)

Jillian Bradley

Anna Dunbar

Judy and Gary Johnson

Mary Ann Piester

Sue Stella


Worship:

Judy Potts-Sinicki (Team Leader and Elder Liaison)

Regan Beers

Suzanne Erle

Janet Gilligan

Birgit Nicolaisen


Music:

Chris Roode (Music Director and Team Leader)

Tat Baine (Organist Staff)

Donna Prikazky (Children's Choir)


Spiritual Formation:

Chris Sablich (Team Leader and Elder Liaison)

Wayne Long

Sue Stella


Sunday School:

Adrienne Brown (Sunday School Co-Superintendent)

Debbie Sablich (Sunday School Co-Superintendent)

Chris Bishop

Nicole DoBell

Kay Hooper

Chris Sablich


Mission:

Junietta Brooks (Team Leader and Elder Liaison)

Peter Condorelli

Kathy Moses


Membership & Fellowship:

Diana Nogaret (Team Leader)

Mary Barb Martin (Elder Liaison)

Kathy Close

Donna Cunningham

Jeanne Smith


Personnel:

Jack Moses (Team Leader)

Sam Lupo (Elder Liaison)

Val Brown

Lynne Frehsee

Diana Nogaret

Jeff Smith


Presbyterian Women Board:

Donna Cunningham (PWC Co-Moderator)

Eileen Dahl (PWC Co-Moderator)

Dannie DoBell (Treasurer)

Teresa Battestin (Mission)

Jane Cannon (Communication)

Muriel Herzig

Betty Jean Tronkowski


Nominating:

Jack Moses (Team Leader)

Judy Potts-Sinicki (Elder Liaison)

Regan Beers

Junietta Brooks

Annalea Sininger Drake

Diana Nogaret


Finance and Stewardship:

David DoBell (Team Leader and Elder Liaison)

Jeff Smith (President)

Dannie DoBell (Treasurer)

David DoBell (Treasurer)

Val Brown

YoungHui Amend

Lynn Frehsee

Bill Crawford


Planning and Property:

Jeff Smith (Team Leader and Elder Liaison)

Bill Crawford (Staff)

Gene Brown

Nate Brown


Northminster Preschool:

Amy Piester (Preschool Director)

Mary Barb Martin (Board Member and Elder Liaison)

Lynn Bradley (Board Member)

Wayne Long (Board Member)


Tech Team:

Greg Amend (Team Leader)

Scott Selby (Elder Liaison)

Bill Crawford (Staff)

Wayne Long

Nate Brown

Evan Kindig

Emma Kindig

David Martin